Owner/User Offi ce Building Sells for $2.15M in Old Town Scottsdale

SCOTTSDALE, AZ – November 7, 2013 – (RealEstateRama) — A 7,707 SF offi ce building located at 7000 E. 1st Ave. in Old Town Scottsdale was recently sold for $2,150,000. Price per square foot was calculated at $278.97.

More info...

SHARE
Avatar

Arizona RealEstateRama is an Internet based Real Estate News and Press Release distributor chanel of RealEstateRama for Arizona Real Estate publishing community.

RealEstateRama staff editor manage to selection and verify the real estate news for State of Arizona.

Contact:

Previous articleWarner Statement on Fannie Mae, Freddie Mac Profit Announcements
Next articleThe Boulder Group Arranges Sale of a Net Leased Best Buy Property in Fredericksburg, Virginia (Washington D.C. MSA)